rrcam
link

We now accept Credit/Debit cards.

website sponsors


Carl Sandburg
Birthplace

 

 

 

If you would like to be a sponsor, click here.

Commemorative Brick Walkway

We have recently updated the Brick List. At the request of some individuals and families, we are not going to show the images of the brick with the family or individual. However, if you would like your photo wth the image of your Brick, please contact the Museum at 309-342-9400. We will do our best to accomdate the wishes of all. Thank you for your support.

The list includes only those memorial bricks laid as of June 2010.

The railroad is just cold steel and diesel fuel. It is the employees that bring it to life. Though the collection of these stories it is hopeful that those who visit this site will learn about railroading and the people whose lives were entwined with it.

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

Last Name

First

Section

Row

A

ADAMS

MICHAEL CATHY

5

6

ADAMS

MN

5

6

ADAMS

RB DOROTHY

1

31

ADOLPHSON

EMIL

4

22

ADOLPHSON

PUG

5

13

ADOLPHSON

PUG IN MEMORY

5

13

AFSCME

LOCAL 1173

5

23

AHLINE

CARL

3

29

AHLINE

CHAS

3

29

ALEXANDER

K.W.

4

1

ALLEN

FM WEB JENNIE

1

17

ALLEN

MICHAEL E

5

28

ALLEN

GENE

5

33

ALLEN SR

DANNY L

5

28

ALLISON

KL

5

25

AMERICAN LEGION

POST 285

4

30

AMERICAN LEGION

POST 749

1

31

ANDERSON

DENISE HANNAH SAM AMANDA

2

24

ANDERSON

HE

3

30

ANDERSON

RG

3

23

ANDERSON

RL

3

26

ANDERSON

SP WIFE MILLIE

5

12

ANDREWS

ANDY

1

29

ANDREWS

BERNIE MARY

1

29

ANDREWS

JAMES

3

10

ANDREWS

JOHN

5

20

APPLEBEE'S

BAR & GRILL

3

6

APPLEBEY

DON MARGE

1

2

ASCHER SR

DON AND EVA

5

30

ASHTON

DAVID

3

21

ASPLUND

RON ANN

1

27

ATWATER

CHUCK & SANDRA

3

13

ATWATER

DP

1

25





B

BAARS

WALT

3

19

BABBITT

WR

2

20

BAILEY

JOHN DORCAS

1

5

BAILEY

STEPHEN AND SUSAN

5

31

BAILEY

RM

5

35

BAILEY

JD

5

3

BAINTER

JOHN

5

23

BANKS

FOR NICKAS NANA PAPA

4

23

BANKS

LES

5

35

BARNARD

BERNIE LANDON

5

14

BARNES

ROY E & LIBBY

3

5

BASHAM

DEBBIE CODY JUSTIN

2

24

BAUGHMAN

LARRY D

1

6

BEAN

CE

3

22

BECK

GEORGE

1

19

BEHRENS

BROOKE E.

3

10

BEHRENS

KAY CLAYTON

3

10

BEHRINGERS

3 BEHRINGER

4

6

BELL

ROBT C

2

23

BENEDICT

SALLY

1

5

BENNETT

BOB DARLENE

1

3

BENSON

LEON & MADALYN

3

5

BENSON

ROBERT

4

17

BENSON

TIM CARABETH

2

24

BERNTSON

CARL "GENE"

5

31

BERNTSON

DAVID EUGENE

5

33

BETTISWORTH

CASEY

1

25

BILLINGS

GUY W

4

19

BISSEY

BENNY GOSHERT FLOYD BISSEY

1

2

BIVENS

BOB GALYA

1

24

BIVENS

J & J SAULSBERY T & E BIVENS

1

24

BJORKMAN

ZSB IMB JLB SDB JOB

3

5

BLAKE

BLAKE LAW

4

27

BLE DIV. 644


2

9

BLIXT

FRED

2

10

BLOOMBERG

CM

2

16

BLOOMBERG

RT

2

16

BNSF RAILWAY

GALESBURG TERMINAL

1

6

BNSF RAILWAY

PANEL PLANT EMPLOYEES 2006-2007

5

25

BNSF RAILWAY

ILLINOIS DIV EMPLOYEES

1

8

BNSF RR DAYS COMMITTEE

2001

1

21

BNSF RR DAYS COMMITTEE

25 YEARS

3

21

BNSF RR DAYS COMMITTEE

PAST CHAIRMAN

3

23

BOB WEAVER BUICK


2

19

BOHAN MD

JOHN LYNCH

2

2

BOLIN

DALE TOW AND REPAIR

2

27

BONDI

BOB JULIE AARON

3

23

BOOTH

WALTER DELIA

2

10

BORDEN & LADNER

ORTHODONTICS

5

27

BOWER

MI

4

20

BOWLES

CHRISTOPHER CANDY

1

11

BOYNTON

RABBIT SKIMMER

1

22

BRADBURY

BUD

2

20

BRADLEY

CE RE

5

7

BRINER

RON JR

4

9

BROCK

CD (BILL)

5

4

BROOKS

LEO D

5

1

BROWN

HAROLD

1

14

BROWN

ROBERT

1

14

BRUENING

WH

4

24

BRUENING

WALT DIANE

4

25

BRUST

JOHN ANNA

2

2

BRYAN

BRYAN NORVILLE

2

7

BRYAN

HELEN

4

3

BRYANT

HAROLD JANE

1

5

BULLOCK

E S "BILL"

5

27

BULLOCK

R C "BOB"

5

27

BUNCH

LORREL L.

4

3

BUNCH

LORREL L.

4

14

BURAND

DR (SPIKE)

3

1

BURCH

WILEY

3

12

BURGLAND

DICK ANNIE

3

7

BURGLAND

GEORGE MARY

1

1

BURGLAND

JOHN M.

4

9

BURKE

ARTHUR

1

22

BURKE

JAMES

1

22

BURLINGTON ROUTE

HISTORICAL SOCIETY

5

10

BUSH

GEORGE G

4

2

BUTLER MFG CO

BUTLER EMPLOYEES

2

10





C

CALICO CAT

GIFT SHOP

3

31

CALLAHAM

JW

2

31

CAMPBELL

PETE MARION

2

10

CARL

FRANK W

1

8

CARL

JOHN L

1

8

CARL

LARRY L

1

9

CARL

LAWRENCE

1

7

CARLSON

AL C & IDA

4

25

CARLSON

EBONY & GROVER

4

18

CARLSON

GLEN & PHYLLIS

4

25

CARLSON

MARION I.

4

7

CARLSON

PHILLIP W

2

12

CARLSON

RICHARD C

3

11

CARPENTERS

LOCAL 183

5

14

CARR

BR "SPARKY" MARION

2

1

CARR

FRANK M

2

28

CARR

JAS WINNIE

2

28

CARR

KENNY R

2

25

CARR

P GENE

2

28

CARR

ROBERT L

2

28

CARR

T JOE JR

2

28

CARR

THOMAS J

2

28

CARR

TOM J. CARR III

2

28

CARR

TOMMY J IV

2

28

CARROLL

GT

1

30

CASH

LEO A

2

21

CASTLE

BYRD

5

22

CCH GHS ST JOSEPH ACADEMY

CLASS OF 1942

4

15

CCHS

CHS & CCHS CLASS 1949

2

21

CECIL

RHONDA

5

18

CEDEROTH

ELMER A

3

26

CERVANTEZ

ANTHONY (TONY)

5

1

CHANEY

MA MAC

5

15

CHECKERS

AUTO PARTS

5

16

CHIARAMONTI

NICHOLAS A

5

22

CLARK

EE HAZEL

3

25

CLARK

HR

1

13

CLARK

POTSY MAXINE

3

25

CLARK

STEVEN C

5

35

CLARY

EARL

3

23

CLASS OF 1941

GHS

4

8

CLASS OF 1955

GHS

5

19

CLAYTON

ARNOLD RUTH

3

6

CLAYTON

BRITTNI RACHEL BECCA

3

7

CLAYTON

CO

3

10

CLAYTON

EUNICE B

3

10

CLAYTON

JC BEV

2

10

CLAYTON

PERRY

3

9

CLAYTON

RICHARD JR CHARLENE

3

8

CLAYTON

RL

2

11

CLAYTON

SUE

3

9

CLAYTON II

JIM MEGAN

2

10

CLEVENGER

WL

1

19

CLEVENGER

WL

3

25

CLEWELL

FRANK GRACE

2

4

CLEWELL

RICK STEVE

2

4

COCHRANE

MAYNARD

1

28

COCO

IN MEMORY OF OUR LOVING COCO

4

17

COE

DON C JW GJ DCII

2

5

COE

EL HARSHBARGER RD COE

3

24

COE

JJ RJ

3

21

COE

JN JLJJ DC

2

5

COE

LANA WAYNE PHIL JOE

3

22

COE

MAX BETTY

3

23

COLEMAN

MARILYN & ROGER

4

4

COLLINS

WALTER

4

28

COLORADO

TERRY & ANN & W.

4

3

COMMUNITY BANK

COMMUNITY BANK

4

21

CONLON

PAT CONLON F PILKINSTON

3

24

CONN

R E BOB

1

14

CONNALL

EH

4

16

COOLEY

WA "BILL"

4

29

COPELAND

ARDYCE

3

28

COPELAND

VERN

3

28

CORBIN

ROBBIE

2

24

CORDLE

JIM B

4

27

COURIER

PAT

1

16

COWAN

JAMES

4

20

COX

WALKER

1

1

CRAIG

BILL NANCY

2

22

CRATTY

JOHN D

1

11

CRATTY

ME

1

11

CRAVEN

EUGENE R

5

10

CRAVEN

MRS ER

5

10

CROSS

E. DEAN "ED"

4

13

CUNNINGHAM

HARRY LOUIS

3

30

CURRIE

EARL J

4

22

CURRIE

KATHLEEN

4

22





D

DALLAS

DAVID & ALAN

4

4

DALLAS

RON & ROEDER

4

3

DANIELSON

PAT TOM

2

30

DANIELSON

RICK JANE

2

29

DAVIS

BRAD KILEY

3

17

DAVIS

RODNEY O NORMA G

5

35

DAWSON

"BULL" HOWARD

5

22

DEMOSS

SAM

2

19

DENNIS

WILBUR MARUIS

3

14

DEVINE

LAUREN A

5

26

DEVORE

JAMES E FLORENCE

1

2

DICK BLICK

DICK BLICK

4

26

DICKERSON

LE

3

5

DICKESON

ET & EJ

4

7

DICKESON

HD



DICKSON

JOY AC

2

21

DIEFENDORF

RH

3

2

DISCOVERY DEPOT

CHILDREN'S MUSEUM

4

18

DIXON

HW

4

21

DOCHTERMAN'S

B K L O

5

11

DONWARD

CLIF

5

24

DUNCAN

DEANE

4

10

DUNKLE

C ROSENQUIST HV DUNKLE

2

2

DUNKLE

WM HALLAS CA DUNKLE

2

24

DUNN

DAN FAMILY

1

22

DUNN

DON "ALFIE" MARJORIE

1

22

DUNN

ROBERT L

5

17

DUNTON

RONALD MAURINE SHANNON

3

8





E

EAGLE

JW "RED" ROBERT

1

3

EAGLE

MARVIN G

1

20

EAGLE

ROGER W

1

20

EAGLE

HAROLD

1

20

EARNEY

CW CW CD

5

10

ECHERD

BENO G

5

9

EDWARDS

RANDY JUDY

2

22

EDWARDSON

DANA

3

23

EIKER

S D

5

21

EKISS

KEITH D KEVIN R

4

21

ELDERT

A V (BILL)

5

21

ELKS

B POE 894

4

1

EMPSON

TR

1

16

ENGMAN

HERB GERALDINE

1

14

ERICKSON

OR

3

2

ERICKSON

WM MWGGINSON ENOCH ERICKSON

5

16

ESKRIDGE

RL

4

23

ESKRIDGE

RON

4

23

ESSEX

WR "BILL"

3

18

EWING

WS "BILL" JOHN A

5

12

F

FAGAN

MARILYN JOSEPH L LEAH S

4

25

FARRELL

JC EARLEEN

2

24

FENNELLY

BARB

2

11

FENNELLY

JOHN (CBQ RR)

2

12

FENNELLY

JOHN (DRIWRYCO)

2

14

FENNELLY

JUNE JIM

2

13

FENNELLY

LINDA

2

12

FENNELLY

MOM

2

13

FENNELLY

RICHARD E

2

12

FENNELLY

RICHARD MARY J

2

12

FIRST MIDWEST BANK

FIRST MIDWEST BANK

2

30

FISH

ART

4

1

FISHER

WM G

2

25

FISK

SANDRA DONALD

2

20

FITZSIMMONS

R

1

20

FLAAR

DAVID COLEEN

5

24

FLAAR

HENRY

5

25

FLAAR

RAY H

5

26

FLAAR

RICHARD PHYLLIS

5

25

FLAAR

ROBERT CHARMAINE

5

23

FLAAR

FAMILY 220 YEARS COMBINED

5

23

FLACCO

DR RICHARD ARLENE

3

13

FLACCO

DR RICHARD ARLENE

3

13

FLACCO FAMILY FARM

RICK ANGIE RACHEL R. MICHAEL

3

15

FLAHERTY

AC TIMMY TRAINI

5

33

FLANDERS

CNAC BWCJ

1

29

FLANDERS

REALLY LIVING

1

29

FLEISHER

DD DELL REED -- FLEISHER

4

6

FOLEY

JP

3

20

FOSBURG

GUS

4

7

FOSS

GLENN M

2

14

FOSTER

DJ WINNIE BECKY

5

5

FRANCKEY

W W I F D A S L FAMILY

1

29

FREEMAN

R L

5

32

FRIEND

CHARLIE DON JIM

4

23

FRIEND

RONALD

2

22

FRITZEL

DIANE TRAFF

1

17

FRITZEL

JAMES

1

17

FULLER

E.M.

1

16





G

G & M DISTRIBUTORS


2

15

GALESBURG BURLINGTON

CREDIT UNION

1

27

GALESBURG BROADCASTING CO

WGIL LASTER FM95 KFM

3

25

GALESBURG
TRADE & LABOR

ASSEMBLY

5

13

GALESBURG
TRADE & LABOR

UNION YES

2

31

GEHRING

GARY

3

11

GHERING

SHAWN

3

11

GELDBRANDT

DS

3

19

GERBIG

VIC

5

27

GERMAN

DO MJ

2

3

GHITALLA

JACK

5

9

GHS

CLASS OF 1950

1

22

GHS & CCHS

CLASS OF 1949

2

21

GHS ST JOSEPH ACADEMY CCHS

CLASS OF 1942

4

15

GIBBS

CHRISTINE PHEIFFER

3

3

GIBSON

HUNTER LAINE

1

7

GIFFORD JR

RUSSELL L "MONTE"

5

30

GILLETT

LD

3

29

GLADFELTER

KL FAMILY

1

23

GLASS

SPECIALTY

4

11

GOD BLESS OUR VETERANS


4

19

GODSIL

DEBRA S

2

6

GODSIL

GODSIL FAMILY P A S W J

5

19

GODSIL

JOHN R

5

20

GODSIL

JOHN T J NEVA

2

14

GODSIL

KARA ERIC

2

6

GODSIL

M J M S A K M P B B K P FAMILY

2

6

GODSIL

MAURY T SOPHIE C M S C M

5

17

GODSIL

MIKE CAROL

2

6

GODSIL

MT

2

6

GODSIL

STEVEN A

2

6

GODSIL

MAURICE T GIRLS SOPHIE RYNER

5

34

GOEDEKE

BILL

1

4

GOLDEN

BLANCH

4

16

GOLDEN

TR AT WM JR

4

18

GOODING

MC

1

31

GORDON

FLASH

5

2

GOSHERT

BENNY GOSHERT FLOYD BISSEY

1

2

GRAHAM

EDGAR A.

4

8

GRANBERG

FR

3

4

GRANBERG

GARY & KATHY

4

28

GRANBERG

HOWARD FRANCES

4

28

GRANT

RICHARD IRENE

4

28

GREENQUIST

A

4

9

GRIFFITH

DL

1

8

GRIFFITH

JL

1

8

GRIFFITHS

SUE

3

16

GRIMM

BEN H

2

8

GROELTZ

CHARLES

2

7

GRONE

FG RED

1

6

GRONE

HC

1

6

GRONE

WALTER

1

7

GROSS

DORTHY

3

17

GROSS

STAN F

3

16

GUNTHER COMPANIES


1

16

GUSTASON

WF

2

12





H

HAG

JOHNNY

4

4

HAGAN

HENDERSON DOROTHY

3

24

HAGRELIUS

JF

3

30

HAINES

DOUG & CONNIE

4

1

HALL

BARRY KAREN LISA

4

27

HALL

MIKE RITA

5

8

HALL

WM NELMA

3

3

HALLAS

WM HALLAS CA DUNKLE

2

24

HAMILTON

CAROLINE

2

11

HAMILTON

CO

2

11

HANSON

ALVIN HANSON GLENN WAY

1

2

HARPMAN

MELINDA PHEIFFER

3

3

HARSHBARGER

E L HARSHBARGER R D COE

3

24

HARSHBARGER

F

2

25

HARTER

EVERET

5

1

HARTER

GARY

5

1

HARTLEY

FRANK W NELSON
JUNE N HARTLEY

4

24

HARTORY

KW

2

31

HAT SOCIETY

MERMAID RED

4

2

HATCH

RON

2

22

HAWTHORNE

DOUG DAVE DEAN

3

16

HAWTHORNE

RALPH RUBY

3

18

HAWTHORNE

STAN MAE

3

16

HAWTHORNE

STEWART C

1

1

HAYDEN

AL

2

26

HEIN

HEIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

5

5

HENDRYX

MARY OWENS

5

13

HENRY

JW

4

21

HERR

HERR PETROLEUM

4

25

HESTER

VOYNE A

2

16

HIATT

DONALD E

2

11

HICKERSON

RG FAMILY

2

4

HICKS

DAVID

3

5

HICKS

FRANK

1

13

HILL

GE "TINY"

3

17

HILTON

BLAINE

1

21

HILTON

GREG DOROTHY

1

21

HIX

J.R.

4

6

HOBBS

JC "PETE" HELEN R

3

28

HOBBS

MIKE

3

28

HOGAN

MONTEY

3

24

HOLCOMB

ROBERT E

1

14

HOLMQUIST

C

5

15

HOLMQUIST

EC

5

15

HOLT

TN "DOC" J. RAYMOND

3

31

HONEYMAN

HARLEY JUDY

3

2

HONEYMAN

HD

3

2

HORANEY

JIM

3

21

HORANEY

PATTY

3

22

HORTON

CATHY DON

3

9

HOSKINS

ROY PETE FLORENCE ROBERT BET

4

13

HOWARD

JR

3

8

HOWLAND

CD

1

12

HOWLAND

DL

1

13

HOWLAND

JA

2

25

HOWLAND

JKP

2

26

HOWLAND

JL

2

20

HOWLAND

JM

2

27

HOWLAND

JOHN

1

12

HOWLAND

JR

1

12

HOWLAND

RM

1

13

HOYT

JACK

3

21

HUFF

ARLETTE E

4

24

HUFF

BJ

5

7

HUGHES

HATTIE

5

10

HUGHES

LLOYD G FAMILY

1

30

HUGHES

WL ( BILL) FAMILY

1

30

HUNSAKER

EARL L

2

5

HUNT

CHARLES E

3

19

HUTSON

JERRY

1

4

HY VEE

HY VEE

4

26





I









J

J & J PETS & SUPPLIES


2

15

JACOBS

RR

2

10

JACOBS JR

CH

3

19

JAGANNATHANS

HAMSA & SUBBIA

4

16

JAMES

Y

1

18

JARVIS

ALICE

4

24

JARVIS

GEORGE B

4

24

JENKINS

DAVID & DIANA

4

27

JENKINS

DEANIE RENEE & ROBIN

4

27

JENKINS

HD

4

27

JENKINS

NOLAN D

4

26

JENKINS

RILEY BROOKE

4

26

JERN

BERNARD L

2

31

JERN

ML

5

11

JERN

SALLY BERNARD

2

29

JOHANSEN

RAY RAY'S HOPPY SHOP

4

21

JOHNSON

CB

2

26

JOHNSON

CONNIE

1

1

JOHNSON

DAVID R

1

7

JOHNSON

DONNA

1

9

JOHNSON

EL

5

15

JOHNSON

HF

5

10

JOHNSON

LARRY MARILEE

1

9

JOHNSON

PAUL L BETTY FAMILY

3

16

JOHNSON

RUSSELL G

1

8

JOHNSON

RV

3

22

JOHNSON

SONNY

1

9

JOHNSON

TED

5

7

JOHNSON

WALT E

1

9

JOHNSON

WL

3

6

JONES

CODY JACOB HANNA

2

25

JONES

GEORGE JOAN

2

27

JONES

CHARLES L

4

10

JONES

KEEGAN HALEY TESSA

2

25

JONES

MICHELLE DAVID

2

27

JONES

TIM SANDY

2

26

JOYNER

JIM

1

6

JOYNER

MARILYN

5

6





K

KARLOVICH

JJ LP

2

11

KARLOVICH

NICK MARY

2

10

KARTAWICH

RANDY NANCY

5

11

KEHOE

KEHOE EYE CARE

3

7

KEIRAN

AW

3

26

KELLER

ELIOT & SANDY

4

15

KEMPER

WR BILL

1

21

KENNEY

WJ

5

8

KESTER

CD

5

1

KIMBLE

JANICE

3

21

KING

KATHRYN J

2

8

KINNEY

RP PHYLLIS

2

14

KINSELLA

PEG FENNELLY

2

13

KINYON

DAVID

2

18

KINYON

LANCE

2

18

KINYON

SKIP DIANE

2

18

KINYON

THE

2

18

KIRKLAND

LW

5

11

KIRKMAN

C.C.

4

9

KLINGEBIEL

GEORGE NOVA

1

23

KNIGHT

BUD

4

2

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS


1

16

KNOSHER

CHAD & ERIC

3

24

KNOX COLLEGE

TKE DELTA CHAPTER

4

3

KREIG

RAYMOND

3

1

KREIG

WANDA

3

1

KRISHER

KENNETH ALICE

1

10

KRUEGER

HELMUT MARGE

5

7

KRULL

DON MARGE

3

20

KUDERNA

DON MARGE JOHN

5

13





L

LABORERS

LOCAL # 538

3

7

LACKY MONUMENT


1

26

LADUKE

JAMES R

3

26

LAFOLLETTE

G C "COKE"

3

10

LAFOLLETTE

JANE ALYCE RICHARD W JR

1

17

LAFOLLETTE

LESTER "LAFFY"

3

10

LAFOLLETTE

RICHARD W

1

17

LAKIS FORD LAKIS DODGE


1

18

LAMBASIO INC


1

16

LANIER

BOB

5

10

LARSON

LLOYD

4

3

LARSON

ROBERT E

5

16

LAUTERBACH

F

2

21

LAVELY

WM H

2

1

LAW

GW ELSIE

3

27

LAWLER

BOB LOIS

1

2

LAWNSDALE

ME

1

29

LAWRENCE

CHARLES E

3

20

LAWRENCE

JIM

4

28

LAWSON

JAMES ROY

2

5

LAWSON

MOE & MARY

4

17

LAWSON

RAY

4

5

LEAHY

J FRANCIS

4

10

LEAHY

RDENNIS

4

22

LEAHY

RICHARD F

4

22

LEESON

WJ

1

29

LEFORT

STEVE KIM

1

1

LENZ

MATT

3

8

LENZ

WW

3

31

LEPPERT

WJ

3

26

LEVENE

MARY J

4

20

LIBY

JAMES I

5

5

LIEBER

ALBERT J

1

31

LIEBER

CA

2

8

LIEBER

FRANK ROY

1

31

LIEBER

GLEN B

1

31

LIETSCH

BILL BIRDIE

2

3

LINDBECK

EDNAL

4

10

LINDBECK

JIM

4

10

LINDQUIST

CARL

1

6

LINDQUIST

CJ

2

18

LINDQUIST

GF

2

19

LINDSAY AUTO CENTER


1

5

LINDSEY

BILL LINDSEY D MAY FAMILY

3

24

LINN

PAUL

1

18

LINNEBURGER

LOUIS EDNA

1

3

LINROTH

AARON

4

13

LINROTH

ALBERT

2

29

LINROTH

BOB & MARGE

4

11

LINROTH

JOE R.

4

12

LINROTH

JOYCE RALPH

2

29

LIONESS CLUB

GALESBURG EVEN

3

18

LIONS CLUB

GALESBURG EVENING

2

30

LIONS CLUB

LIONS CLUB

3

3

LIONS CLUB

WATAGA

4

13

LIPSKY

CHUCK

1

26

LITVIN

BEN DENA

5

2

LOGAN

BILL & PEG

4

12

LOGAN

HAROLD D

5

15

LOGSDON

WENDELL

3

20

LOVELL

DARRELL & NANCY

4

7

LYNCH

HELEN & GRAHAM

4

11





M

MADIGAN

FRANCES P

5

8

MAGNISON

GARY

1

28

MAGNISON

WJ

1

28

MARKHAM

LD

1

15

MARKLEY

JOE

2

11

MASON

JERRY

5

6

MATSON

JAY MARY

3

14

MATSON

MATTY

2

8

MAURER

ALBERT

1

2

MAURER

ALBERT

3

27

MAY

BILL LINDSEY D MAY FAMILY

3

24

MAYBERRY

CHAS HC

2

27

MCCARTHY

FRED

1

30

MCCARTHY

RL "DICK" MCCARTHY

3

15

MCCOMMONS

RM

2

30

MCCONOUGHEY

JJ MARY

3

14

MCDONALDS

MCDONALDS GALESBURG

3

3

MCGAHEY

JAY

1

24

MCGRAW

BOB

1

28

MCGRAW

WT MCGRAW JOE TUCKER SR

3

11

MCKEE

AE "FIBER"

1

30

MCKILLIP

K. EDWARD JR.

4

8

MCKILLIP

KARYL & EILEEN

4

9

MCKILLIP

KEVIN & KAREN & SEAN

4

8

MCLEAN

DERBY R

1

27

MEAD

JACK

3

1

MEADOWS

CLIF

3

26

MEEGAN

MIKE

3

25

MEGGINSON

WM MEGGINSON ENOCH ERICKSON

5

16

METCALF

MICKEY & BERTHA

4

13

MIDDAUGH

MIDDAUGHS

3

12

MILAN

TOM

1

11

MIYLER

AMY DAVID

1

16

MIYLER

ARLENE TERRY

1

16

MOFFITT

DON

3

11

MOHAMMED SHRINE CLOWNS


2

17

MOORE

C P CORKY

4

18

MOORE

CECIL R

3

26

MORAN

KL

2

7

MORAN

WP

1

27

MORRISSEY

PATRICK HENRY

3

6

MOTT

SC

1

13

MOWER

EB SMOKE

2

5

MUNDY SR

GALEN G

3

15





N

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2002 INDUCTEE

GEORGE PULLMAN

4

2

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2002 INDUCTEE

LOUIS W MENK

4

1

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2002 INDUCTEE

SANFORD FLEMING

4

1

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2003 INDUCTEE

ABRAHAM LINCOLN

4

20

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2003 INDUCTEE

CORNNELIUS VANDERBVILT

4

20

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2003 INDUCTEE

CYRUS K HOLLIDAY

4

20

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2003 INDUCTEE

ELIJA MCCOY

4

20

NATIONAL RR HALL OF FAME 2003 INDUCTEE

RALPH BUDD

4

20

NELSON

FRANK W NELSON
JUNE N HARTLRY

4

24

NELSON

HAP

1

4

NELSON

HOWARD

3

18

NELSON

RAY C

2

29

NELSON

ROBERT

1

6

NESSELROAD

DRS VALERIE JAMIE HUNTER TAYLOR

3

15

NEUMILLER

JOAN HARRY

3

15

NEWCOMB

CHARLES D

2

9

NOEL

DAVE

1

19

NORVILLE

BRYAN NORVILLE

2

7

NORVILLE

TOM JAN

2

7

NOTHOM

JE

2

18

NOVOTHY

MIDGE

3

17





O

O'BRIEN

THOMAS E

2

22

O'DEA

EVERYWHERE WEST O'DEA

5

8

OLANDER

JOHN SHARON

5

11

OLSON

JORDAN TAY

2

30

OLSON

JP

1

28

OLSON

RANDY S

5

16

OLSON

RR

2

8

OLSON

VS

1

28

ONDERKO

MIKE RICK MATT

2

11

OPTIMIST CLUB

OF GALESBURG

4

6

OWENS

LOUIS W & FAMILY

5

14





P

PACKINGHOUSE

PACKINGHOUSE DINING CO

2

8

PADILLA

JOSE N

5

1

PAGE

HENRY J

2

13

PAGE

ROBT L

3

30

PAGE

VIOLET

3

30

PANTHER

DALE G

2

1

PANTHER

GEO L

2

3

PANTHER

THE

2

3

PARK

EARL CAROLYN

3

25

PATCH

RA

4

19

PATCH

R ALEX

4

19

PEARSON

CE

2

5

PEARSON

GENE & CHAR

4

11

PEARSON

HARRY

4

10

PEARSON

NELS

3

30

PELATE

RAY E MAUDE O

4

11

PEPMEYER

GLEN BETTE

2

4

PEPMEYER

HARRY EDNA

2

3

PEPMEYER

JOHN

2

4

PEPMEYER

JOHN JR

2

4

PEPMEYER

SCOTT DOUGLAS

2

1

PEPMEYER

TOM CINDY

2

1

PERRINE

ART

3

16

PERSCHNICK

C

2

22

PERSCHNICK

PAUL SUSAN

2

23

PENTENTLEK

WILLIAM D. ST

4

6

PETERS

JAMIE JAN

5

5

PETERS

JIM BARB

5

6

PETERS

LIZ A JOHN R

5

5

PETERSON

DAR

1

12

PETERSON

DAR "PETE"

1

12

PETERSON

JOHN LINDY

3

8

PETERSON

KR

1

10

PETERSON

OTTO RICK

1

1

PETERSON

PAUL R

1

9

PETERSON

PR

1

9

PETERSON

RL

1

23

PETRO

FRANK

4

12

PHEIFFER

GARY L

3

1

PHEIFFER

MATTHEW M

3

1

PHEIFFER

MICHAEL

3

2

PHEIFFER

RAY

3

6

PICKREL

RAY DOROTHY

2

24

PICO

GEORGE

4

6

PICO

LOEL

4

6

PIERSON

AKE PAUL E.

4

2

PIERSON

OLA SVENSKA ANNA

3

27

PILKINGSTON

KEITH LYNNE

5

11

PILKINGSTON

PAT CONLON F PILKINGSTON

3

24

PILOT CLUB

PILOT CLUB OF GALESBURG

4

28

PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 25


4

2

PIPER

LARRY L

3

14

PLUMBERS LOCAL 25


4

3

PLUMMER

DM ANNELLA

2

24

PLUMMER

DOUG BRYAN ALYSSA

2

23

PLUMMER

EM MARTHA

2

23

PLUMMER

MARK

2

22

PODROVITZ

ST

1

25

PODROVITZ

TW

1

25

POLAND

CO POLAND HW POLAND

1

1

POLILLO

TE

2

2

PONDER

MARION

1

26

PORTER

HARRY

1

28

PRIEST

JIM & EVELYN

2

23

PRINCE

WALLY

5

16

PUMFREY

WALTER

1

5





Q

QUATERMAN

C

4

5





R

RAKERS

CHAS M FAMILY

1

23

RALSTON

AC

2

17

RALSTON

ALEX

2

17

RALSTON

JENNIE BRAD

2

17

RALSTON SR

ROBERT E

2

16

RALSTON

OWEN

2

16

RAY

ROBERT G

3

28

REAMS

WS

1

20

RED HAT SOCIETY

MERMAID

4

2

REDFERN

MAC BEN

3

13

REED

C.W.

4

5

REED

CLAY H.

4

10

REED

DD DELL REED --- M FLEISHER

4

6

REED

E.

4

5

REED

EARL & ESTHER

4

1

REED

HW "RED" DORIS

2

20

REED

J PAT

2

6

REED

LARRY C.

4

5

REED

MIKE

2

6

RENWICK

FAYE L

2

4

RICE

MIKE

1

8

RICKEY

CHICK

1

11

RICKEY

WILLIAM & ELMA

4

17

RICKORDS

CHERRY ST

5

12

RICKORDS

RB "ROCKY"

2

21

RINEHART

BETSY

4

14

ROATE

IRA

1

4

ROBBINS

DL

3

15

ROBBINS

GEORGE

3

27

ROBERTS

RANDY PATTY

3

12

ROBERTS

ROBBY

3

13

ROBERTS

ROBERTS FAMILY DAD

3

12

ROBERTSON

JAMES S

1

2

ROBERTSON

JAMES S

3

27

ROGERS

HA CECE

3

25

ROGERS

RALPH J ROGERS CV STROOPS SR

2

12

ROSENQUIST

C ROSENQUIST HV DUNKLE

2

2

ROSS

AL MARTHA

1

26

ROSS

DAN TOM

1

26

ROSS

EDWARD J

5

9

ROSS

FRANK D

5

7

ROSSI

JOHN

4

11

ROWE

DALE H

2

20

ROZUM

FRED & JOYCE & FAMILY

4

20

RUTLEDGE

GH

3

22

RUTLEDGE

ROY

4

23





S

SACKEY

AF

3

3

SAMMONS

JENNY

2

19

SARGEANT

COURTNEY L

4

26

SAULSBERY

J & J SAULSBERY T & E BIVENS

1

24

SAYRS

KANDY

2

20

SAYRS

WL

2

20

SCHISLER

DON BONNIE

3

3

SCHMIDT

DOROTHY

2

2

SCHROEDER

IW

4

31

SCHROEDER

JW

5

1

SCHULTZ

JERRY

2

17

SCHULZ

A

1

21

SCHWAB

DR MRS PETER

2

19

SCHWARZ BROS

STEVEN GRAY CHRIS GRAY

3

28

SCOTT

AUSTIN G

2

9

SCOTT

KV "KENNY"

3

15

SEE

TERRY KAREN FAMILY

1

7

SEEGER

DH

1

10

SEEGER

AK

3

20

SEMINARY STREET

SEMINARY STREET

3

15

SHAFMAN

HENRY "HANK"

4

16

SHEEHAN

BOB AND GAIL

4

18

SHEET METAL WORKERS

LU 191 ROCK ISLAND ILLINOIS

5

16

SHERWOOD

JR

4

8

SHERWOOD

ROSI

4

8

SHIPLEY

BOB ALICE

3

20

SHIVEY

EDWIN

1

11

SHIVEY

GE

1

12

SHOLTIS

ED MARYLOU

1

4

SHORES

MIKE

2

31

SHOTTS

SAMUEL C

4

28

SHRAGAL

JOSEPH F

1

4

SHRIBER

WA

3

18

SHULTZ

JG

2

10

SHULTZ

JW

2

10

SKILLMAN

SM

5

16

SMITH

EA

2

18

SMITH

ER EL

3

11

SMITH

PJ

2

19

SNYDER

VIVAN M

1

18

SODERSTROM

SODERSTROM DERMATOLOGY

5

11

SPENCER

IRV

4

14

SPIKER

JR

3

20

ST JOSEPH ACADEMY CCH GHS

CLASSES OF 1942

4

15

STABLEIN

AJ

1

10

STABLEIN

GEO

5

3

STABLEIN

JOHN

2

7

STABLEIN

JOHN J

1

10

STABLEIN

RE

1

10

STANLEY

FRANK PEGGY

2

15

STANLEY

STEVE & TROY & BRENT

4

7

STAUFFER

ART

3

13

STEAGAL

BILL AND GINNY REAVY STEAGAL

4

25

STEVENS

A

4

9

STEVENS

EDGAR FAMILY OF

5

6

STEWART

BC

2

23

STEWART

JAMES WM L RAY WM R

4

22

STEWART

LES

4

23

STICH

JOHN

2

31

STICH

STEWARD

2

30

STINE

RW

4

15

STINSON

WE "BILL"

4

14

STRIBLING

DON

1

30

STRIBLING

ERMA

1

30

STROOPS SR

RALPH J ROGERS CV STROOPS SR

2

12

STRUBLE

TOM JEANNE

1

30

SUNDELL

GL

1

13

SWANSON

CULLY MIDGE

1

3

SWANSON

DALE BARB

2

24

SWANSON

ER

5

6

SWANSON

RD

1

15

SWANSON

ROY F

1

14

SWANSON

WW

4

27

SWARTOUT

HB "JER"

3

31

SWARTOUT

RE

3

20

SWARTZ

ALLAN C

2

7

SWARTZ

FREDOLF ESTHER

3

6

SWARTZ

SWAN HANNA

3

6

SWEGLE

GE

3

16

SWEGLE

HELEN

3

28

SWEGLE

IRA T

3

29

SWEGLE

IRA T "DOBBER"

3

31

SWEGLE

RUTH

3

28

SYREL

FW

2

19

SZERLONG

LEON

2

29





T

TADIE

MICHAEL C

1

27

TANNER

AARON

4

22

TANNER

CHARLES

4

22

TANNER

JANET

4

22

TANNER

KYLE

4

22

TANNEY

FRANK

3

16

TAYLOR

JIM BETTY J

3

2

TEDERMAN

AXEL

3

22

TELEGRAPH CLUB

MORSE

4

4

TEMPLETON

FAMILY

4

7

TEMPLETON

HARVEY NANCY

1

15

THEOBALD

GE

1

24

THEOBALD

PC

1

24

THOMPSON

CJ

4

9

THOMPSON

CHRISTINAG

5

2

THOMPSON

HARRY LUCRETA

1

2

THOMPSON

JAMES S

5

3

THOMPSON IV

RAY

5

2

THORNE

ROBERT A

4

10

THRON

RB

3

17

TILLMAN

FAYE L

2

4

TIMANDA

LANDSCAPING & GARDEN CENTER

2

27

TISDALE

AF

1

3

TOLAND

IG

2

13

TOLLE

JAMES FAMILY

1

4

TONKIN

JAMES T

3

4

TORRENCE

RANDY

5

9

TOURISM COUNCIL


1

17

TOWNSEND

KD

4

12

TRAFF

CARL G

1

24

TRAFF

DARIN T

1

18

TRAFF

DAVID L

1

21

TRAFF

DORIS L SWANSON

1

22

TRAFF

DOUGLAS

1

19

TRAFF

ELLA PIERSON

1

24

TRAFF

ETHEL L KINZER

1

23

TRAFF

JASON D

1

20

TRAFF

JULIE A MCLAREN

1

19

TRAFF

LAURA N

1

18

TRAFF

R EMIL

1

23

TRAFF

RITA C HAN

1

21

TRAFF

VIRGIL R

1

22

TRANS COMMUNICATIONS UNION

BRAC TCU

3

31

TRAVIS

MARCELLA P

1

23

TRI-CITY BUILDING TRADES

BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES

5

9

TROTTER

ANNE

1

31

TROTTER

DON

1

31

TROXEL

DS

4

18

TROXEL

R. WM

4

16

TRUELOVE

DI

2

31

TRUELOVE

WD

1

15

TUCKER SR

WT MCGRAW JOE TUCKER SR

3

11

TUNE

DON FAMILY

1

3

TYLER

HENGST

3

26





U

UHLMAN

HD

4

15

UTU

# 195

2

18

UTU

# 195

3

31

UTU

# 195

4

19

UTU

LOCAL 1423

2

22

UTU

ILLINOIS LEGISLATIVE BOARD

4

9

UTU

LADIES AUX.

4

13





V

VALLAS

MR MRS NOUFRIS

4

1

VANDERWALL

NANCY DON

3

8

VARNER

BOB

4

5

VERNE

PHIL VERENE

5

15

VFW

POST 2257

1

3

VICE

PAUL E LILLIAN

1

15

VIETNAM

VETERANS

1

8





W

WAGGENER

OO

5

9

WALCK

EDWARD

4

30

WALCK

RD

1

28

WALLACE

DL TINY

3

12

WALLACE

HERBERT "SKEET"

2

5

WALLACE

KL JACK

3

12

WATSON

WATSON FUNERAL HOME

4

25

WAY

ALVIN HANSON GLENN WAY

1

2

WEBER

ANTON

2

1

WELCOME NEWCOMER CLUB

THE WELCOME NEWCOMER CLUB

3

4

WELLS FARGO BANK

WELLS FARGO BANK

4

20

WELTY

CHARLES

1

14

WEST

THOMAS G WEST FAMILY

5

14

WESTERDALE

CLAUDE W

2

9

WESTERGREN

DR DICK DEE

5

3

WETHEBEE

CR

5

14

WETHEBEE

JR

5

14

WEXLER

SAM

4

7

WHITACRE

WE

4

4

WHITE

AE

5

13

WHITESIDE

WW

5

7

WHITSON

JOHN

4

14

WHITT

BOYD

5

3

WHITTOM

CP & HILDA

4

6

WIEGAND

GEORGE BERNIE

2

16

WIEGAND

JIM RITA

2

15

WIEGAND

JIM R SHARON WIEGAND

2

16

WIEGAND

JOE

2

15

WIEGAND

JOE MAGGIE

2

13

WIEGAND

JULIE MIKE

2

14

WIEGAND

KELLY

2

14

WIEGAND

LOURDES JOHN

2

15

WIEGAND

STEPHANIE KRISTEN

2

14

WILDS

HELEN

2

15

WILLIS

JOLENE

3

29

WILLIS STEEL

WILLIS STEEL

3

19

WINICKS

THE WINICKS

4

18

WITHERBEE

CHARLES IRENE

2

27

WITHERELL

CA

4

14

WOLF

WILLIAM D

4

17

WOLLRAB

ANDY CLAYTON

2

8

WOLLRAB

JAMIE A

2

10

WOLLRAB

MANDI LYNN

2

9

WOODS

JIM & SANDRA

4

15

WOOLDRIDGE

MG

4

12

WOOLDRIDGE

TP

4

12

WORDEN

CE JR

5

4

WORDEN

DAVID

5

2

WORDEN

HJ

5

5

WORDEN

HJ JR

4

4

WORDEN

HJ SR

4

4

WORDEN

LAURANE

5

2

WORDEN

RAY A

5

3

WORDEN

THE WORDEN FAMILY

5

5

WORDEN

WF JR

5

3

WORDEN

WF SR

5

3

WRIGHT

ELWOOD

3

29





X









Y

YAEGER JUNGBAUER

BARCZAK VUCINOVICH

1

13

YELM

RD

5

12





Z

ZIEGLER

DAN & DORIE

4

15

ZIEGLER

KENNETH C

1

24

ZIEHR

HAROLD

1

25

ZIEHR

SCOTT

1

25

ZOST

CL

3

4

ZOST

HAROLD

3

4

ZOST

MICHAEL

3

4

ZOST

TERENCE P SETH MARY

3

4